Sour cherry seed oil for cooking and salads

  • Product description
  • Shipping conditions

It is a cooking oil of pleasant taste and aroma. It is a biologically valuable nutrient, due to its content of flavonoids and E-vitamin. Its ingredients stimulate blood circulation. This effect is used in the cosmetic industry in skin-curing preparations such as face creams, body lotions, as it stimulates blood circulation in the skin, prevents ageing, regenerates, hydrates the skin, and improves elasticity of the skin blood vessels by its antioxidant and protective effects. This oil also has beneficial effects on the blood cholesterol level.

Delivery by mail, collect on delivery (COD) (according to the actual postal tariff) Tariff Weight limit: maximum 30 kg/ package.

When you purchase for 100.000,- Ft or more, we deliver in Budapest free of charge.

Prices Glass PET
1 dl 2.26 €   
2 dl 4.08 €   
5 dl   9 € 
1 l   17.92 € 
  • Nutritional Table
  • Customer reviews
Contains the following in 100ml
Energy 34 000 Kj (830 kcal)
Fat 0 g
Saturated fatty acids 0 g
Monounsaturated 92 g
Polyunsaturated 8 g
Carbohydrate 44 g
of which sugar 40 g
Protein 0 mg
Salt na
Send your review!

Please log in to write review.