Cold-pressed oils

Condiments, vegetables Products
Cart is empty.
Cart

Almond oil for cooking and salads

Almond oil for cooking and salads

It is one of the most exclusive vegetal oils. Reverend Kneipp has recommended consumption of the sweet oil (three-four teaspoons a day) for healing respiratory illnesses, pneumonia, stomach pain, and as purgative for children. It is highly effective in treatment of dry and sensitive skin, therefore is an important ingredient of cosmetic preparations. Sweet almond oil is abundant in vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, E), minerals and indispensable fatty acids. Being easily adsorbed, it protects, feeds and calms the skin. Due to its long-chain molecules, it belongs to heavy oils, therefore is used for massages of long duration. Its excellent skin nutrient properties can be best valuated in treatments applied after sauna, sunbath or bathing. Softens hardened skin in the heel, sole and elbow regions. Its use is recommended for all skin types, but especially for dry skin, due to its softening, nutrient and ageing-retarding effect. Consumption of two spoonfuls of almond oil added to food or drink will reduce high blood fat levels (LDL cholesterol and tri-glycerides), reduces hunger sensation. It contributes to de-poisoning of the organism, feeds mucosa and produces a healthy, shining skin. It can be also added to salads or seeds.

Proceed to Checkout

Apricot seed oil for cooking and salads

Apricot seed oil for cooking and salads

It is a very fast tranquilizer, may also be used as soporific. It helps the thyrogenic function, it is easily adsorbed. It contains A-vitamin and B17-vitamin, known as an anticancer agent. Due to its skin regenerating effect it is preferred in cosmetic applications.

Proceed to Checkout

Argán olaj

Argán olaj

Az argán fa csonthéjas termésének magjaiból, hidegen sajtolással kinyert olaj az argánolaj. Az argan fa a föld egyik legidősebb fafajtája. A világon egyedül Marokkó délnyugati részén él, ellentmondva a sivatag törvényeinek. Illatos olaja Marokkó folyékony aranyának számít, mivel a betegségek megelőzésére és kezelésére szolgál, valóságos élet elixírként. Az argan olaj 80%-ban esszenciális zsírsavakból épül fel, rendkívül magas az alfa-tokoferol (természetes E-vitamin) tartalma, ezen kívül gazdag A- és D-vitaminbanban, így az összetevők magas szabadgyök megkötő tulajdonsága révén megóvja a bőrt a külső és belső károsító anyagok okozta idő előtti elváltozásoktól. Az Argán olaj általános hatásai: gyulladáscsökkentő, fertőtlenítő, nedvesség megkötő, revitalizáló, gombaölő, baktériumölő, vérellátást javító, sejtfalvédő, immunrendszer erősítő, intenzív zsírégető. Felhasználási területe: Fürdés, vagy tusolás után a bőrön vékony, jól befogadható réteget képez. Pattanásokra, ekcémára, neurodermitisre, leégésre fényvédő hatású, védelmet nyújt az UV- sugarak ellen ( 5-ös faktorú), érzékeny- száraz bőrre, hajhullásra, száraz, törékeny hajra (pakolásként csodákat tesz a hajjal), narancsbőr ellen, reumatikus megbetegedések ellen, antioxidáns volta miatt bizonyos daganatos megbetegedések esetén jótékony hatású, érelmeszesedésre, magas vérnyomásra, keringési zavarok esetén, szívkoszorú-ér betegség ellen, a szívinfarktus rizikójának csökkentésére. Ajánlott mennyiség: 3 teáskanál naponta, a kész ételhez fogyasztva.

Proceed to Checkout

Black nettle (Perilla) oil for cooking and salads

Black nettle (Perilla) oil for cooking and salads

From this cold-pressed oil, 95% is used in capsulated form as food additive. In Asia, perilla oil is used directly, too, in cooking. It is also used as major component of some dietetic drugs recommended against metabolic troubles. The oil's internal effects are extensively dealt with in the specialty literature; many beneficial effects are mentioned: it prevents repetition of heart infarct, breast cancer, rectum cancer, heals rheumatic arthritis, rectal inflammation, arteriosclerosis, autoimmune diseases. It reduces heart arrhythmia, risk of thrombosis, helps cell renewal. It was found to be especially effective in combination with phenols, C-vitamin, iron, etc. contained in red wine. Some authors have reported beneficial effects in Alzheimer disease, too. It contains high amounts (60%) of omega-3-unsaturated fatty acids, therefore it is a good substitute for fish oil in alimentation.

Proceed to Checkout

Black pepper oil for cooking and salads

Black pepper oil for cooking and salads

Its pleasant taste and aroma reminds one of black pepper. This oil is excellently suited for spicing meat or various other dishes. Stimulates blood circulation and digestion, normalizes sluggish bowel function and helps haematopoiesis.

Proceed to Checkout

Blackberry (Mulberry) seed oil for cooking and salads

Blackberry (Mulberry) seed oil for cooking and salads

It is a cooking oil of pleasant taste and aroma. It contains ingredients of beneficial effects on the heart and vascular system. It is rich in E-vitamin, thus prevents skin ageing, helps skin hydrating. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids.

Proceed to Checkout

Cumin oil for cooking and salads

Cumin oil for cooking and salads

As per old age tradition, it was used to cure general weakness, inflammations, skin problems, gynaecology complaints, cold and headache. Its skin-curing effect was already known to the Egyptian queen, Nofretete, this oil being one of the secrets of her beauty and vitality. Cumin oil is currently used as diuretic and deflating agent. One of its components, damascenin, is an effective antispasmodic and a short-term hypotensive. The plant itself is used as lactation stimulant and vermifuge.

Proceed to Checkout

Currant seed oil for cooking and salads

Currant seed oil for cooking and salads

It is exceptionally rich in gamma-linoleum acids, important components of the skin structure. It is therefore an ideal skin curing agent, quickly and easily adsorbed, to produce nearly immediate regeneration of the treated skin. Currant seed oil is an excellent skin sedative, eliminates itching, prevents evolution of various skin allergies.

Proceed to Checkout

Decorticated pumpkin seed oil for cooking and salads

Decorticated pumpkin seed oil for cooking and salads

It is an excellent cooking oil (above all for salads), mainly in the western countries, due to its high price. It is also sold as pharmaceutical in capsulated form, but it is also a preferred material for cosmetic preparations. Pharmaceutical uses include treatment of painful urination, prevention of prostate problems. Its consumption reinforces resistance, physical and mental performance of the human organism. Favours blood circulation in the brain. It reduces cholesterol level, i.e. the probability of a heart attack. Pumpkin seed oil is useful in fighting arteriosclerosis, skin inflammations and as supplement to many other medical treatments.

Proceed to Checkout

Dill oil for cooking and salads

Dill oil for cooking and salads

Special oil, with strong dill taste and aroma. Well suited for flavouring soups, dressings and salads. Consumed systematically, will help in lactation, is an appetizer and stimulates digestion.

Proceed to Checkout

Evening primrose (Oenothera) oil for cooking and salads

Evening primrose (Oenothera) oil for cooking and salads

This oil is primarily used in the cosmetics and drug industry. Contains very important fatty acids for human skin care, as well as Y-linolenic acid, useful in ailment of pre-menstrual pain, eczemas of allergic origin, lowering blood sugar level. It is also of importance in treatment of hyperactivity, schizophrenia, arthritis, alcoholism, dysorexia of psychic origin, Parkinsonism. Alleviates ageing symptoms, helps efficiency of medication in cases of sclerosis multiplex. Influences on heat balance of the organism; helps maintain normal body weight and recovery after diseases.

Proceed to Checkout

Garlic-flavoured sunflower oil for cooking and salads

Garlic-flavoured sunflower oil for cooking and salads

Special cooking oil with pleasant garlic taste and aroma, excellently adapted for pickling meat and flavouring salads. Systematic consumption will reduce your cholesterol level, prevent blood coagulation, help immunity and slightly lower your blood pressure.

Proceed to Checkout

Grape seed oil for cooking and salads

Grape seed oil for cooking and salads

Due to its marvellous skin curative effect, this oil is an ideal base material for cosmetics, massage and aroma therapy. Its slight astringent property helps maintain a tight skin of proper humidity, heals wounds. As cooking oil, it is excellently suited in flavouring salads, sauces and dressings. Along with a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids, it contains significant amounts of E- and C-vitamin and beta-carotene. It favourably influences blood cholesterol level, is a strong antioxidant, and protects the cell genetic material.

Proceed to Checkout

Hempseed oil for cooking and salads

Hempseed oil for cooking and salads

This oil with a neutral flavour and tartish taste is rich in essential fatty acids, therefore valuable both for the pharmaceutical industry and healthy nutrition. The leaves of the industrial hemp contain carotene, calcium malate, the bitter fatty oil extracted from the seeds is rich in lecithin, cholesterol and wax. Hemp oil is also beneficial in treatment of skin diseases, such as freckles, exanthema, prurigo, etc. Hemp seeds contain significant amounts of niacin, an important component of the B-vitamin complex, playing an active role in the function mechanism of the nervous system, maintenance of the healthy tissues of skin, tongue and digestive tract, as well as synthesis of the sexual hormones. Given that essential fatty acids play a primary role in maintaining the youth of skin and other tissues, hempseed oil will prevent drying out and chapping, scaliness of the skin, therefore it is useful in cosmetic preparations, too.

Proceed to Checkout

Lady's thistle oil for cooking and salads

Lady's thistle oil for cooking and salads

It is helpful in treatment of hepatomegaly and cirrhosis, as well as liver damage caused by chemicals or drugs. Assists the liver in fat digestion and purification.

Proceed to Checkout

Linseed oil for cooking and salads

Linseed oil for cooking and salads

This oil contains a high percentage of omega-3-fatty acids. It is also widely used for industrial cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. Its pharmaceutical uses are based upon the lecithin, bitter principles and hydrocyanic acid glycosides contained in the oil. It is especially effective in treatment of inflammations. The cold-pressed oil is rich in mineral salts and vitamins, its fatty acids will bind heavy metal ions, reduce the risk of thrombosis and heart diseases, therefore it is highly recommended for alimentary use, too. It is a natural agent to reduce blood density. Keeps fat content of the blood at low levels, reduces blood pressure, helps maintain blood vessels in elastic condition and prevents their inflammation, therefore facilitates blood circulation. Being a natural anti-inflammatory agent, it prevents or mitigates the symptoms of asthma, arthritis, menstrual spasms and migraine. It improves blood supply of the eye capillary vessels. Cures peeling of the dry skin. Due to its fat burning effect, it is helpful in slimming diets and prevention of diabetes.

Proceed to Checkout

Maize germ oil for cooking and salads

Maize germ oil for cooking and salads

It is a preferred and largely used cooking oil of pleasant taste and aroma. Its fatty acid composition is beneficial from the nutrition biology point of view. It contains 50 - 60% of essential fatty acids and a significant blend of biologically valuable "minor" components: sterols and tocopherols. The tocopherol content is large and special, therefore the oil is highly resistant to oxidation and heating.

Proceed to Checkout

Omega Olajessimo refined oil

Omega Olajessimo refined oil

High content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, fatty acid ratio is unique in composition and content min.7 Ω-3%, Ω-6 content max. 7% of consumption allows the Ω-3 and Ω-6 fatty acids in a favorable ratio (1:1) input, the extremely high content of oleic acid (min. 70%). a pleasant aroma, golden yellow color corresponds to the best sunflower oil. It can be used cold, salad oil, making sauces, cooking, baking (up to 170 ° C when heated).

Proceed to Checkout

Parsley oil for cooking and salads

Parsley oil for cooking and salads

Special cooking oil, with strong parsley taste and aroma. Well suited for flavouring of soups, dressings and salads. It is a mild sedative and diuretic. Parsley oil is excellent in treatment of oral cavity infections or digestion disturbances of neural origin, as well as oedemas caused by hearth insufficiency. Applied externally, it was recommended for complementary treatment of skin cancer. Parsley oil is especially beneficial in ailment of pain caused by lymphoma of the skin T-cells.

Proceed to Checkout

Penaut oil for cooking and salads

The oil every salad and a full food fits you well. At the same time excellent skin nourishing oils, which can be found in a variety of skin care product mix.

Proceed to Checkout

Pepper seed oil for cooking and salads

Pepper seed oil for cooking and salads

This is a special cooking oil, with pleasant taste and aroma, is perfectly adapted for flavouring meat, fish dishes and sandwiches. Its applications are only restricted by its scarcity. It is primarily recommended as salad oil, but it will fit to any meal where paprika taste and colour is desired. It is exceptionally rich in linolic acid (70%). Besides, the oil is rich in C-vitamin and capsaicin, helps digestion, accelerates blood circulation and stimulates nerve functions. Rubbed into the skin, eases rheumatic pain, its capsaicin content is beneficial in cases of herpes zoster.

Proceed to Checkout

Poppy oil for cooking and salads

Poppy oil for cooking and salads

This oil is rich in amino acids, fatty acids, phosphorus, calcium, potassium, magnesium and iron. Its slowing-down effect on ageing processes was for long known. Helps easing hypertension, thrombosis and emboli, normalizes blood cholesterol level, and stimulates the natural defence mechanisms of the organism. It is beneficiary in healing wounds. It enhances psychic performance, has reinforcing effect on nerve functions, reduces nervous pain, and is a natural sedative. It is a first-rank help for the bone structure, stops degradation of bone tissues and starts their reconstruction.

Proceed to Checkout

Raspberry seed oil for cooking and salads

Raspberry seed oil for cooking and salads

This valuable vegetal oil defends the skin for the day to come. This way, even the reddened sensible skin is calmed. It is antioxidant and anti-inflammatory, rich in E-vitamin, prevents skin ageing and above all, protects against UV radiation.

Proceed to Checkout

Saffron seed oil for cooking and salads

Saffron seed oil for cooking and salads

This oil is recommended for reinforcement of the diuretic system. Added to meals, it will improve nutrient uptake and digestion. Its consumption supports heart function and blood circulation, balances the function of kidneys and bladder. It is beneficial in treatment of infant and old age incontinency.

Proceed to Checkout

Sesame seed oil for cooking and salads

Sesame seed oil for cooking and salads

This is a delicate oil with characteristically pleasant aroma. Helps bile formation and cholerrhagia, retards arteriosclerosis, it is perfectly adapted for skin care and massage.

Proceed to Checkout

Sour cherry seed oil for cooking and salads

Sour cherry seed oil for cooking and salads

It is a cooking oil of pleasant taste and aroma. It is a biologically valuable nutrient, due to its content of flavonoids and E-vitamin. Its ingredients stimulate blood circulation. This effect is used in the cosmetic industry in skin-curing preparations such as face creams, body lotions, as it stimulates blood circulation in the skin, prevents ageing, regenerates, hydrates the skin, and improves elasticity of the skin blood vessels by its antioxidant and protective effects. This oil also has beneficial effects on the blood cholesterol level.

Proceed to Checkout

Soybean oil for cooking and salads

Soybean oil for cooking and salads

As far as the proportion of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids is concerned, the composition of the fatty acids contained in soybean oil is most favourable. It is one of the most important natural sources of essential fatty acids, containing not only n-6, but also n-3 fatty acids, too. Soybean oil is starting material for margarine production. A large number of leguminous plants, soybean included, contain phyto-estrogens, isoflavons, of similar structure and effects with human oestrogen hormones, less active, but present in higher concentrations. Therefore soybean oil plays a protective role in menopause, osteoporosis, heart, artery and tumour diseases.

Proceed to Checkout

Sunflower oil for cooking and salads

Sunflower oil for cooking and salads

Cold-pressed from sorted and cleaned kernels, the oil will preserve its full vitamin content, will be free from pesticide residues, foreign tastes and solvents (acetone or gasoline). It is equally excellent for cooking, cosmetics or industrial applications. Its diuretic and catarrh-healing effect is exploited in treatment of cough, dysentery or renal inflammation. Due to its 92% unsaturated fatty acid content and high E-vitamin level, consumption of this cooking oil is highly recommended. The flour remaining from cold pressing contains 50% proteins, and is perfectly suitable for human nutrition.

Proceed to Checkout

Walnut oil for cooking and salads

Walnut oil for cooking and salads

Special oil with pleasant taste and aroma, with naturally high iodine content. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, contains up to 72% of linolic acid. It is an excellent purgative, has beneficial and indulgent effect on the function of the pancreatic gland.

Proceed to Checkout

Wheat germ oil for cooking and salads

Wheat germ oil for cooking and salads

Cooking oil with pleasant taste and aroma. Helps maintain the health of brain and nervous system. It is especially praised by sportsmen, as it reinforces endurance. It is one of the richest natural sources of E-vitamin. Among all vegetal oils, it is extraordinarily high in \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"minor\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" components of great biological value: tocopherols (0.3 - 0.5%) and sterols, therefore it is used in \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"health food\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" products. Its composition of fatty acids is also favourable, with 50 - 70% essential fatty acids.

Proceed to Checkout